Changing Default Stadiums

Modifying Madden 19
bctrackboi11
Veteran
Posts: 36
Joined: Mon Aug 22, 2011 7:44 pm
Location: USS Dwight D Eisenhower
Contact:

Changing Default Stadiums

Postby bctrackboi11 » Thu Sep 27, 2018 3:41 pm

Good Afternoon y'all. I'm returning to the modding universe after a very long absence. ANYWAY, I'm looking to change and experiment with the different stadiums in game. I've gone under team editor and changed the stadiums in Madden AMP but when I load the roster, the game defaults back to the usual stadium in Play Now. What am I doing wrong, or is this even possible yet?

Changing Default Stadiums

Sponsor

Sponsor
 

InsertNameHere1414
Rookie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2019 10:38 pm

Re: Changing Default Stadiums

Postby InsertNameHere1414 » Sat Jan 12, 2019 10:42 pm

Have you been launching the game through Frosty?

33teams
Pro Bowl
Posts: 91
Joined: Fri May 22, 2015 8:24 am

Re: Changing Default Stadiums

Postby 33teams » Mon Mar 11, 2019 10:20 am

bctrackboi11 wrote:Good Afternoon y'all. I'm returning to the modding universe after a very long absence. ANYWAY, I'm looking to change and experiment with the different stadiums in game. I've gone under team editor and changed the stadiums in Madden AMP but when I load the roster, the game defaults back to the usual stadium in Play Now. What am I doing wrong, or is this even possible yet?


You must launch game and play now. In information the name stadium is the same name of the default stadium, but when you advance in game you can see the stadium which you have chosen with Amp.


Return to “Modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest